Alex Lee
Amber Lanning
MYP Drama
Amber Lin
Teaching Assistant
Amos Ruffer
Middle School ELL
Angel Taylor
Kindergarten Homeroom
Angela Hsu
Aquatics Director
Angela Kuo
Grade 5
Angeling Chang
Spanish
Ansel Wang
Facilities Director
Audrey Sifunganyambe
Teaching Assistant
Avi Megiddo
MYP Design
Brian Borgi
Humanities
Brian Meehan
Director Of Learning Technology
Carina Corey
Pre-K
Carly Santos
HS/College Counseling
Catherine Lin
Laboratory Technician
Celine Fournier
MYP Art/Design
Charlene Lin
English Language Acquisition (ES)
Charlotte Wu
Teaching Assistant
Chelsea Armstrong
Principal, Middle School
Cheng-Wei Hsieh
MS Music
Chikako Fukuyo
Japanese
Chloé Johnson
ES Counselor
Christine Sung
Receptionist
Christine Wang
Teaching Assistant G1
Claudia Fidalgo
DP Coordinator
Clint Munkholm
MYP Math
Colleen Johnson
MYP Math
Conor Gannon
Science
Daisy Chang
Executive Administrative Assistant
Dana Li
Teaching Assistant - Learning Support
Daniel McMahon
MYP Language & Literature
Danielle Meehan
Science
Deanna McNeil
G5
Debbie Tsai
Teaching Assistant
Denise Wu
ES Receptionist/Secretary
Diana Garcia
MYP Individuals & Societies
Dorothy Hung
Grade 1
Doug Pishkur
Humanities
Dr. David Brackett
DP Chemistry
Dr. Lawrence Yuan
Director of Operations
Dr. Molly Fitzgerald
Principal, Elementary School
Eileen Chang
Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Marvel
MYP Humanities
Ellen Chiang
Ellen Chiang
Ellen Liu
Library Assistant
Emma Chen
Teaching Assistant
Erica Jheng
Library Assistant
Erin Wang
Teaching Assistant
Estelle Lin
Teaching Assistant G2
Gabe Sortino
DP Mathmatics
Gloria Kao
Chinese
Godwin Amedume
DP Economics
Grace Lee
Teaching Assistant
Gulian Fang
MYP non-Native Chinese Language
Hanna Shin
DP Biology
Hannah McIntosh
Special Education
Harold Hernández
MYP/DP Spanish
Hillary Storey
Pre-K
Hsin-Yi Hsu
Music
Ian Baverstock
MYP Design
Irene Lee
Chinese
Iyeshia Haynes
ES Art
James Gerber
Physical Education
James Laney, Jr.
Head of School
Jamie Hughes
G3
Jasmine Lee
Lifeguard
Jean Tsai
School Counselor
Jeannie Huang
Accountant
Jeff Barrons
MYP Science
Jeff Ko
Facilities Officer
Jeff Taylor
G3 Homeroom
Jenny Tsai
Chinese
Jessica Acholonu
MYP Humanities
Jitesh Pattni
MYP Science
John Lin
Chinese
Joyce Lin
Chinese
Joyce Yang
Teaching Assistant
Judy Chen
Teaching Assitant
Justin Pilon
Science
Kaitlyn Osborne
HS Learning Support
Kali Knudson
Grade 4
Katy Tseng
Teaching Assistant
Kelly Barrons
ES Learning Support
Kendrah Walker
Kimberly Clark Sifunganyambe
High School Principal
Kolas
Humanities
Kristi Bell
Librarian
Kristin Partridge
G1
Kyle Blaikie
G4
Kyle Cripe
MYP Health & PE
Laura Rollison
Learning Support Coordinator
Leah McGinnis
Grade 5
Lena Wang
Systems Analyst
Lisa Fang
Director of Admissions
MacKenzie Daniels
Math
Maggie Yen
Teaching Assistant
Malcolm Lamprecht
Humanities
Marie Yeung
Human Resources Manager
Mark Quirsfeld
DP Business Management
Matt Bailey
MYP Humanities
Melody Chen
Kindergarten
Miguel Cámara
HS ELL Faculty
Monica Cho
MYP Humanities
Nana Su
Cashier
Nancy Huang
Middle School Secretary
Naomi Huang
Teaching Assistant
Natalie Souchon
Art
Niocie Browne
HS Faculty
Noah Dvorak
Director of College Counseling
Ophelia Li
Teaching Assistant G5
Paloma Corella
MYP/DP Spanish
Peter Brodhead
Humanities
Pinky Chung
Teaching Assistant
Pon Peng
Teaching Assistant
Rachel Chen
HS Secretary/Registrar
Rebecca Caudill
Grade 2 Homeroom
Rebecca Chao
Accountant
Robert Chuang
Senior Technology Specialist
Samantha Tuan
G2 Homeroom
Sara Brodhead
Director of Teaching & Learning
Sean Butler
G5 ELL
Shu-Ping Liu
Nurse
Stella Chen
Athletics Director
Stephanie Kuo
Teaching Assistant
Steven Hill
STEM & ES Tech Integrationist
Tina Wu
MYP Math/Service Learning Coordinator
Todd Fu
MYP Japanese
Tracy Lee
Purchasing Agent
Vanessa Hsu
Lifeguard
Vincent Pan
MYP Health & PE
Vivi Sun
Teaching Assistant
Vivien Huang
Athletic/IB MYP DP Assistant
Wendy Weng
ELL
Winnie Shen
MS Counselor
YJ Choi
Yu-Min Cheng
Chinese
Zahra Khalifeh
MYP/DP Music
Zoe Chu
ES Health & PE